The College takes pride on the laudable accomplishments of the students in different board examinations. Over the years, CSPC produced topnotchers and placers in different licensure examinations which attest the brand of the College as ‘the home of placers and topnotchers in Nursing, Midwifery and engineering board. They have been the inspiration on why Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges is steadfast in providing quality and excellent education and service.

ELECTRICAL ENGINEER

2017

1st Place, Edilbert V. Tandaan, Jr.

2016

7th Place, Ronaldo E. Cruz Jr.

MASTER ELECTRICIAN

2018

2nd Place, Ace Roldan M. Legardo

ELECTRONICS ENGINEER

2003

6th Place, Wilson B. Solis

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN

2017

2nd Place, Karen B. Domamay

MASTER PLUMBER

2016

9th Place, Harold E. Ibarreta

2008

6th Place, Edwin S. Esplana

10th Place, Ernesto F. Nierva Jr.

MECHANICAL ENGINEER

2017

3rd Place, Teofilo Gregorio L. Ayo IV

1995

9th Place, Josuel M. Terano

CIVIL ENGINEERING

2018

3rd Place, John Rey M. Pacturanan

2017

10th Place, Jovy B. Notorio

2014

10th Place, Ronald Miguel G. David

2004

18th Place, Jeffrey V. Esteve

LET-ELEMENTARY

2017

3rd Place, Richard L. Clavillas

NURSING

2018

9th Place, Anna Marie L. Guevarra

2013

10th Place, Domingo O. Velitario

2012

4th Place, Ameerah Sarah N. Baylon

9th Place, Divine Mercy Elcano

MIDWIFERY

2018

6th Place, Allan Joseph S. Candaroma

2017

7th Place, Klien Bernard L. Ventura

7th Place, Angelica B. Villamor

8th Place, Meri Angeli T. Ricafranca

10th Place, Florence Joshua L. Toralde

2016

4th Place, Joanne Mae O. Samar

6th Place, Anna Marie L. Guevarra

9th Place, Angela Concepcion A. Nolasco

2015

4th Place, Lara Marez O. Cuba

6th Place, Dante B. Parola

8th Place, Fatima D. Cuadro

9th Place, Elysha Hannah M. Cabais

10th Place, Cyril Joy B. Uson

2014

10th Place, Henessy Nikka Baylon

2013

4th Place, Janria T. Gaminde

2012

4th Place, Imee Mabelle Agonos

5th Place, Venice Iris Awa

2011

1st Place, Hakeem Shaike Rasool Saniyah

2nd Place, Ma. Luzviminda A. Tiaba

5th Place, Benjoe N. Agbay

6th Place, Louella MaE T. Coralde

6th Place, Sarah T. Parais

10th Place, Glaiza May B. Dagarat

2010

1st Place, Domingo O. Velitario

5th Place, Trisha Bernadette N. Yater

7th Place, Khorene B. Almazan

8th Place, Ma. Lorraine G. Saavedra

9th Place, Mary Isolde P. Ladaw

10th Place, Christine Kay F. Hesita

2009

2nd Place, Maiden Joy N. Mendez

7th Place, Harlene M. Baylon

9th Place, Ameerah Sarah N. Baylon

2008

9th Place, Jamaica M. Verdeflor

5th Place, Clarebel D. Barbe

2007

1st Place, Kris Bryan T. Baria

10th Place, Maria Francia A. Perez

2006

5th Place, Jennifer M. Parpan

6th Place, Ma. Cristina G. Abonalia

9th Place, Zaira Mary Grace A. Layosa